Skip to content
pokebonk.gamesData-driven wiki

Moves

Every move Kanto partners can learn

The current build ships 919 moves, but only 381 appear in a Kanto learnset. Search and filter that pool here, then jump back to the partner that learns it.

381 movesv0.7.3types.json
Showing 381 of 381
MoveTypeClassPowerAccuracyPPLearned by
AbsorbGrassSpecial201002510
AcidPoisonSpecial40100309
Acid ArmorPoisonStatus——205
Acid SprayPoisonSpecial40100203
AcupressureNormalStatus——302
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60—206
After YouNormalStatus——151
AgilityPsychicStatus——3029
Air CutterFlyingSpecial6095253
Air SlashFlyingSpecial75951511
AmnesiaPsychicStatus——207
Ancient PowerRockSpecial60100511
Aqua JetWaterPhysical40100205
Aqua RingWaterStatus——205
Aqua TailWaterPhysical90901011
AssuranceDarkPhysical601001012
AstonishGhostPhysical30100152
Aura SphereFightingSpecial80—202
Aurora BeamIceSpecial65100205
Axe KickFightingPhysical12090101
Baby-Doll EyesFairyStatus—100304
Baton PassNormalStatus——405
BelchPoisonSpecial12090107
Belly DrumNormalStatus——103
BindNormalPhysical1585203
BiteDarkPhysical601002524
Blaze KickFirePhysical8590101
BlizzardIceSpecial1107052
BlockNormalStatus——51
Body SlamNormalPhysical85100157
Bone RushGroundPhysical2590102
BonemerangGroundPhysical5090102
Brave BirdFlyingPhysical120100151
Brick BreakFightingPhysical75100151
BrineWaterSpecial651001010
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial65100209
Bug BiteBugPhysical60100205
Bug BuzzBugSpecial90100103
Bulk UpFightingStatus——203
BulldozeGroundPhysical601002011
Bullet PunchSteelPhysical40100304
Bullet SeedGrassPhysical25100302
Calm MindPsychicStatus——203
ChargeElectricStatus——204
Charge BeamElectricSpecial5090102
CharmFairyStatus—1002011
Clear SmogPoisonSpecial50—153
Close CombatFightingPhysical12010057
CoilPoisonStatus——202
Confuse RayGhostStatus—100108
ConfusionPsychicSpecial501002516
ConversionNormalStatus——301
Conversion 2NormalStatus——301
CopycatNormalStatus——209
Cosmic PowerPsychicStatus——203
CounterFightingPhysical—100201
CovetNormalPhysical601002510
CrabhammerWaterPhysical10090102
Cross ChopFightingPhysical1008052
Cross PoisonPoisonPhysical70100202
CrunchDarkPhysical801001513
Crush ClawNormalPhysical7595101
CurseGhostStatus——105
CutNormalPhysical5095301
Dark PulseDarkSpecial80100153
Dazzling GleamFairySpecial80100101
Defense CurlNormalStatus——4010
Destiny BondGhostStatus——55
DetectFightingStatus——52
DigGroundPhysical80100104
DisableNormalStatus—1002014
Disarming VoiceFairySpecial40—154
DischargeElectricSpecial801001510
DiveWaterPhysical80100102
Double HitNormalPhysical35901012
Double KickFightingPhysical30100308
Double TeamNormalStatus——153
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical1201001524
Dragon BreathDragonSpecial60100205
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical80100151
Dragon DanceDragonStatus——206
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial85100102
Dragon RushDragonPhysical10075103
Dragon TailDragonPhysical6090103
Drain PunchFightingPhysical75100102
Dream EaterPsychicSpecial100100153
Drill PeckFlyingPhysical80100205
Drill RunGroundPhysical8095103
Dynamic PunchFightingPhysical1005051
Earth PowerGroundSpecial901001010
EarthquakeGroundPhysical100100109
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial40100153
Eerie ImpulseElectricStatus—100152
Electric TerrainElectricStatus——101
Electro BallElectricSpecial—100106
EmberFireSpecial401002511
EncoreNormalStatus—10053
EndeavorNormalPhysical—10057
EndureNormalStatus——103
Energy BallGrassSpecial90100103
ExplosionNormalPhysical25010057
ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial80100203
Extreme SpeedNormalPhysical8010052
Fake OutNormalPhysical40100105
Fake TearsDarkStatus—100201
False SwipeNormalPhysical40100404
Feather DanceFlyingStatus—100153
FeintNormalPhysical30100107
Fell StingerBugPhysical50100251
Final GambitFightingSpecial—10052
Fire BlastFireSpecial1108554
Fire FangFirePhysical6595157
Fire PunchFirePhysical75100153
Fire SpinFireSpecial3585154
FissureGroundPhysical—3052
FlailNormalPhysical—100157
Flame WheelFirePhysical60100255
FlamethrowerFireSpecial90100158
Flare BlitzFirePhysical120100158
Flash CannonSteelSpecial80100103
FlatterDarkStatus—100156
FlingDarkPhysical—100105
Focus EnergyNormalStatus——3019
Focus PunchFightingPhysical150100201
Follow MeNormalStatus——201
Freeze-DryIceSpecial70100201
Fury AttackNormalPhysical1585208
Fury CutterBugPhysical4095205
Fury SwipesNormalPhysical18801511
Future SightPsychicSpecial120100103
Gastro AcidPoisonStatus—100104
Giga DrainGrassSpecial75100105
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical1509055
GlareNormalStatus—100302
Grassy TerrainGrassStatus——103
GravityPsychicStatus——51
GrowlNormalStatus—1004032
GrowthNormalStatus——208
Guard SwapPsychicStatus——101
GuillotineNormalPhysical—3053
Gunk ShotPoisonPhysical1208054
GustFlyingSpecial40100358
Gyro BallSteelPhysical—10058
Hammer ArmFightingPhysical10090103
HardenNormalStatus——3013
HazeIceStatus——306
HeadbuttNormalPhysical70100159
Heal PulsePsychicStatus——103
Healing WishPsychicStatus——102
Heat WaveFireSpecial9590103
Heavy SlamSteelPhysical—100102
Helping HandNormalStatus——2015
HexGhostSpecial65100105
High HorsepowerGroundPhysical9595102
High Jump KickFightingPhysical13090101
Horn AttackNormalPhysical65100258
Horn DrillNormalPhysical—3054
HowlNormalStatus——402
HurricaneFlyingSpecial11070107
Hydro PumpWaterSpecial11080519
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial1509056
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial90100102
HypnosisPsychicStatus—602017
Ice BeamIceSpecial90100106
Ice FangIcePhysical6595152
Ice PunchIcePhysical75100152
Ice ShardIcePhysical40100306
Icicle CrashIcePhysical8590101
Icicle SpearIcePhysical25100301
Icy WindIceSpecial5595152
ImprisonPsychicStatus——102
IncinerateFireSpecial60100152
InfernoFireSpecial1005054
Iron DefenseSteelStatus——156
Iron HeadSteelPhysical80100151
Iron TailSteelPhysical10075153
Knock OffDarkPhysical65100203
Laser FocusNormalStatus——303
Last ResortNormalPhysical14010057
Lava PlumeFireSpecial80100152
Leaf BladeGrassPhysical90100152
Leaf StormGrassSpecial1309052
Leech LifeBugPhysical80100106
Leech SeedGrassStatus—90105
LeerNormalStatus—1003030
LickGhostPhysical30100305
Life DewWaterStatus——106
Light ScreenPsychicStatus——3011
LiquidationWaterPhysical85100102
Lock-OnNormalStatus——53
Lovely KissNormalStatus—75101
Low KickFightingPhysical—100205
Low SweepFightingPhysical65100201
Mach PunchFightingPhysical40100304
Magnet RiseElectricStatus——105
Magnetic FluxElectricStatus——202
Mean LookNormalStatus——54
Mega DrainGrassSpecial40100155
Mega KickNormalPhysical1207551
Mega PunchNormalPhysical8085201
MegahornBugPhysical12085105
MementoDarkStatus—100104
Metal ClawSteelPhysical5095352
Metal SoundSteelStatus—85404
Meteor MashSteelPhysical9090102
MetronomeNormalStatus——104
MimicNormalStatus——103
MinimizeNormalStatus——104
Mirror CoatPsychicSpecial—100202
MistIceStatus——303
MoonblastFairySpecial95100155
MoonlightFairyStatus——54
Mud ShotGroundSpecial55951510
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial20100106
Muddy WaterWaterSpecial9085101
Nasty PlotDarkStatus——207
Night ShadeGhostSpecial—100153
Night SlashDarkPhysical70100152
NuzzleElectricPhysical20100202
OutrageDragonPhysical120100106
OverheatFireSpecial1309051
Pay DayNormalPhysical40100202
PaybackDarkPhysical50100104
PeckFlyingPhysical351003511
Perish SongNormalStatus——53
Petal BlizzardGrassPhysical90100152
Petal DanceGrassSpecial120100104
Pin MissileBugPhysical2595202
Play NiceNormalStatus——202
Play RoughFairyPhysical9090105
PluckFlyingPhysical60100204
Poison FangPoisonPhysical50100152
Poison GasPoisonStatus—90406
Poison JabPoisonPhysical80100208
Poison PowderPoisonStatus—753514
Poison StingPoisonPhysical151003514
PoundNormalPhysical401003513
Powder SnowIceSpecial40100252
Power GemRockSpecial80100203
Power SwapPsychicStatus——101
Power WhipGrassPhysical12085105
ProtectNormalStatus——1011
PsybeamPsychicSpecial65100208
Psych UpNormalStatus——106
PsychicPsychicSpecial901001014
Psycho CutPsychicPhysical70100203
PsyshockPsychicSpecial80100103
PsystrikePsychicSpecial100100101
Quick AttackNormalPhysical401003017
Quick GuardFightingStatus——151
Quiver DanceBugStatus——202
Rage FistGhostPhysical50100101
Rage PowderBugStatus——201
Raging BullNormalPhysical90100101
Rain DanceWaterStatus——515
Rapid SpinNormalPhysical50100407
Razor LeafGrassPhysical5595256
Razor ShellWaterPhysical7595104
RecoverNormalStatus——56
RecycleNormalStatus——102
ReflectPsychicStatus——203
Reflect TypeNormalStatus——153
RestPsychicStatus——57
RetaliateNormalPhysical7010054
ReversalFightingPhysical—100154
RoarNormalStatus——203
Rock BlastRockPhysical2590107
Rock PolishRockStatus——203
Rock SlideRockPhysical7590102
Rock SmashFightingPhysical40100153
Rock ThrowRockPhysical5090153
RolloutRockPhysical30902010
RoostFlyingStatus——59
RoundNormalSpecial60100152
SafeguardNormalStatus——259
Sand AttackGroundStatus—1001516
Sand TombGroundPhysical3585152
SandstormRockStatus——104
Scary FaceNormalStatus—1001011
ScratchNormalPhysical401003518
ScreechNormalStatus—854018
Seed BombGrassPhysical80100154
Seismic TossFightingPhysical—100203
Self-DestructNormalPhysical20010057
Shadow BallGhostSpecial80100153
Shadow PunchGhostPhysical60—202
Sheer ColdIceSpecial—3053
Shell SmashNormalStatus——157
Shock WaveElectricSpecial60—201
SingNormalStatus—55156
Sky AttackFlyingPhysical1409051
Slack OffNormalStatus——52
SlamNormalPhysical8075207
SlashNormalPhysical701002014
Sleep PowderGrassStatus—751513
Sleep TalkNormalStatus——101
SludgePoisonSpecial65100204
Sludge BombPoisonSpecial90100106
Sludge WavePoisonSpecial95100106
Smack DownRockPhysical50100155
SmogPoisonSpecial3070204
SmokescreenNormalStatus—100208
SnoreNormalSpecial50100151
SnowscapeIceStatus0—103
SoakWaterStatus—100204
Soft-BoiledNormalStatus——51
Solar BeamGrassSpecial120100105
SparkElectricPhysical65100206
SpikesGroundStatus——201
Spit UpNormalSpecial—100104
SpiteGhostStatus—100104
SplashNormalStatus——403
SporeGrassStatus—100152
Stealth RockRockStatus——204
StockpileNormalStatus——205
StompNormalPhysical65100206
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical75100104
Stone EdgeRockPhysical1008058
Stored PowerPsychicSpecial20100101
Storm ThrowFightingPhysical60100101
StrengthNormalPhysical80100151
String ShotBugStatus—95404
Stun SporeGrassStatus—753011
SubmissionFightingPhysical8080201
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical7010059
Sunny DayFireStatus——52
Super FangNormalPhysical—90102
SuperpowerFightingPhysical12010052
SupersonicNormalStatus—552012
SurfWaterSpecial90100158
SwaggerNormalStatus—85155
SwallowNormalStatus——105
Sweet KissFairyStatus—75107
Sweet ScentNormalStatus—100209
SwiftNormalSpecial60—2012
SwitcherooDarkStatus—100102
Swords DanceNormalStatus——2010
SynthesisGrassStatus——55
TackleNormalPhysical401003550
Tail WhipNormalStatus—1003027
TailwindFlyingStatus——155
Take DownNormalPhysical90852019
TauntDarkStatus—100202
TeleportPsychicStatus——203
ThrashNormalPhysical120100108
ThunderElectricSpecial11070105
Thunder FangElectricPhysical6595152
Thunder PunchElectricPhysical75100154
Thunder ShockElectricSpecial401003010
Thunder WaveElectricStatus—902010
ThunderboltElectricSpecial90100153
ToxicPoisonStatus—901013
Toxic SpikesPoisonStatus——208
TransformNormalStatus——102
Tri AttackNormalSpecial80100104
TwisterDragonSpecial40100209
UproarNormalSpecial90100104
Vacuum WaveFightingSpecial40100301
VenoshockPoisonSpecial65100103
Vine WhipGrassPhysical45100256
Vise GripNormalPhysical55100301
Vital ThrowFightingPhysical70—101
Water GunWaterSpecial401002523
Water PulseWaterSpecial601002015
WaterfallWaterPhysical80100153
Wave CrashWaterPhysical120100103
WhirlpoolWaterSpecial3585153
WhirlwindNormalStatus——204
Wide GuardRockStatus——102
Will-O-WispFireStatus—85151
Wing AttackFlyingPhysical60100359
WithdrawWaterStatus——408
Wonder RoomPsychicStatus——102
Wood HammerGrassPhysical120100151
Work UpNormalStatus——301
Worry SeedGrassStatus—100105
WrapNormalPhysical1590209
X-ScissorBugPhysical80100154
YawnNormalStatus——103
Zap CannonElectricSpecial1205054
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical80901513

Only moves that appear in a Kanto level-up learnset are listed. TM, egg and tutor moves are not part of this dataset.